?

Log in

 
 
05 July 2008 @ 06:21 am
About the Community  
Hello Everyone! TY for stopping by my community!

I'm Wendi (or Neko-chi)! I am 29 (ack pushing 30 XD) and I am from Minnesota! I adore Japanese Music and have been a avid listener for the past 10+ years. In over the past years my personal collection has grown IMMENSELY, and this community is to show for it.  I will be posting EVERYTHING I upload to this site (so I can get them off my personal LJ).

This will be a FRIENDS ONLY COMMUNITY, so please friend to see all the goodies.

What to expect:
-MP3s
-iPod Vids
-PV's/MV's
-VOB's (but only a select few)

Artists who you will see a bit of (basically my fandom)
-NEWS (that's probable the biggest one XD)
-the GazettE (another big one)
-Gackt/Malice Mizer
... and much more

Feel free to just look around too ^__^ 
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: goodgood
 
 
 
Lynnespiritevange_lynne on July 5th, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
Hi! *waves* I am new here and I would just like to say that I will be around taking a few things from News and such. Since I'll probably be on a downloading spree I thought i should tell you here and not flood your inbox. So, thank you very much.
Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~: Koyama => neko <3's koyasilver881 on July 5th, 2008 08:38 pm (UTC)
i don't mind my inbox being flooded XD ... but thank you for commenting here ^__^
Lynnespiritevange_lynne on July 5th, 2008 09:03 pm (UTC)
LOL! xD Okies, then I'll totally spam your inbox once I start downloading a few things you have upped from News, if not all. XD. Thank you for uploading so many albums/singles/MV's..&hearts:
enda19 on July 6th, 2008 02:53 am (UTC)
Hii! i just joined this community and i dont know anything =P
Nice to meet you!
I'm wondering how to get to your gazette videography download link page. And thank you very much for sharing them! much apreciated!!~
Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~silver881 on July 6th, 2008 02:54 am (UTC)
you need to join the community to see all links
enda19 on July 6th, 2008 03:05 am (UTC)
but i already joined la~
i went to my profile and went to the 'friends' and then "manage friends" and then added Neko_Shares

but right now i only see these links:
Recent Entries, Archive, Friends, User Info

and
Personal LJ | TAGS | HJSplit | Jrock-vk-ipod | LINK

Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~: Koyama => EPIC DORKsilver881 on July 6th, 2008 03:11 am (UTC)
make sure you hit "Join" and not "Watch" cause if you just watch the comm you won't see the entries ... and i checked the members list and your screen name wasn't listed
Saint Mick Marssaintmickmars on July 9th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
Hi!!!!!


just as i said before.... I FELT IN LOVE OF THIS COMMUNITY! ♥o♥.. why?...

I love NewS and Malice Mizer xD (strange combination by the way lol) ...


so... YOROSHIKU!

*3*

thanks for sharing everything!
(◎≧▽≦◎)ohmynews on July 14th, 2008 02:14 am (UTC)
Just wanna drop a word of thanks, *gives cookie & joins community* (^^)
nopal_channopal_chan on July 17th, 2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
Much more like? [maybe Gackt Hyde, Plastic tree, Mucc?;D]
Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~silver881 on July 17th, 2008 02:05 pm (UTC)
im sorry i don't have anything of MUCC and Plastic Tree ... and my Laruku/Hyde collection is very small
nopal_channopal_chan on July 17th, 2008 02:42 pm (UTC)
Well, so what, you like Gackt and Gazette;D
Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~silver881 on July 17th, 2008 03:02 pm (UTC)
well i like more groups/bands ... but this is just a collection of the media I've ripped/uploaded ... if you don't like either or have a problem with what I'm uploading ... im 99% sure there are other communities that does have what you are looking for.
nopal_channopal_chan on July 17th, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
No;D No problem, I like them to;D
sekushiitofusekushiitofu on July 17th, 2008 08:27 pm (UTC)
hi. i saw ur livejournal post thing when looking for site to dl gazette stuff and stumbled here, its really nice but then it was made friends only soo hope i can dl more gazette stuff. sankyu~
muraki3muraki3 on July 21st, 2008 12:46 am (UTC)
hey! i downloaded some gaz vids from ur previous post, but then it became friends only - so ah! here i am w/ a livejournal account that i really don't know what to do w/! :P lol
so i might dl some more vids ^^ cuz hey, jrock rocks!
Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~silver881 on July 21st, 2008 01:10 am (UTC)
all you have to do is join the community then you can see everything i have ^__^
lucky_parasol: MusiQlucky_parasol on July 28th, 2008 02:03 pm (UTC)
I'm hungry for the Jugement Day audio and I remembered you had uploaded so I went searching and found you'd moved everything here!

Such a simple yet pretty journal <3

Friending, of course, because I can't wait for the music ^^
newismynamenewismyname on August 13th, 2008 09:36 pm (UTC)
I'll probably end up flooding your inbox too xD
thanks for much .
I'll prob be going on a NEWS spree.. <3

thanks so much again!
i shall friend youuuu
junpijunpi on October 2nd, 2008 02:45 am (UTC)
okay wow i just find someone from minnesota :D
awesome! yay! man you hardly find any minnesotan on the net <<''
Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~: Koyama => pacific pink/redsilver881 on October 2nd, 2008 03:36 am (UTC)
we're a hard bunch to find XDDDD ... i have found a few more people from MN too XD ... and i have found a few more from the midwest area, so im like YAY there are people around me know know of great music XDDD
n4_ch4n: silence keeeein4_ch4n on January 23rd, 2009 12:24 pm (UTC)
hello wendi ^^

I'm nana from indonesia~
and I actually just add this community.

I'm a little bit surprise coz of ur setence....
-NEWS (that's probable the biggest one XD)
-the GazettE (another big one)

It's really same with me ^^

anyway, who's the most u love in gazette?

I'm sorry If I'm disturbing u~
yoroshiku nee :3
Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~: Koyama => gasa ai => Keiichiro&Wendisilver881 on January 23rd, 2009 03:05 pm (UTC)
i dont follow the GazettE as much as I used to ... but i still love all them ... i used to be a big Ruki fan :)
n4_ch4n: baka keeeein4_ch4n on January 23rd, 2009 03:10 pm (UTC)
ahahahaha~
I still love news more than gazette too ^^

but, lately my friend gave me all of her video about gazette, and I'm start to love them all
especially when I watch they in the backstage :3

so u're ruki's fan nee~
I love Aoi very much ^^
kibachan153kibachan153 on February 28th, 2009 06:31 am (UTC)
hi there ^^

as a great GazettE fan I would reallly like to join into this community and sneak a little bit around ^___^ ... hmm I can't get enough from my Gazeboys *chuckles*

so thx *bows*
luv_urubong on March 14th, 2009 06:55 am (UTC)
HI HI ! CAN I JOIN YOUR COMMUNITY
-vivian-viivan on May 28th, 2009 04:45 am (UTC)
hihi can i join ur community???
i love news too xD